Clasificación general

PosQatarArgentinaLas AméricasEspañaFranciaItaliaCatalunyaPaíses BajosAlemaniaRepública ChecaAustriaGran BretañaSan MarinoAragónJapónAustraliaMalasiaValencia
1.Marc Márquez19913-2520-102016252520-25-----
2.Andrea Dovizioso19920-101113252511810252516-----
3.Maverick Viñales1832525-1025206-1316102013-----
4.Valentino Rossi1571620206-138251113916------
5.Dani Pedrosa15011-162516-16316201692-----
6.Johann Zarco110-1111132091127411101-----
7.Danilo Petrucci95-989-16-2049--20-----
8.Cal Crutchlow92-1613-11-5136111133-----
9.Jorge Lorenzo905-716108131511311------
10.Jonas Folger84610589310-206--7-----
11.Álvaro Bautista62-131--119-10-864-----
12.Scott Redding549845-43-00489-----
13.Jack Miller53876-81-1012-010-----
14.Aleix Espargaró4310-07---6983-------
15.Loris Baz39450370480-710-----
16.Andrea Iannone33-09-6607-05-------
17.Pol Espargaró3102--4-0537-55-----
18.Karel Abraham2826-1-02903230-----
19.Alex Rins277------005078-----
20.Esteve Rabat27143-55140004------
21.Héctor Barberá233324-270-002------
22.Michele Pirro18-----7------11-----
23.Bradley Smith14010230--2-006-----
24.Mika Kallio6--------0-6-------
25.Sam Lowes20--0200--00-------
26.Sylvain Guintoli1----100-----------
27.Takuya Tsuda0---0--------------